Select Page
This entry is part 40 of 48 in the series Cemeteries

SAWYERS CEMETERY
aka
SMITH CEMETERY

 

BAIRD, Rachel J. 1 July 1845 – 5 Mar 1881
Abie 2 July 1880 – 6 July 1881 Dau of A.W. & R.J.

FAHNESTOCK, Catharine Died 23 Aug 1825 44 Yr 1 Mo 28 Da
Henry Died 5 Sept 1827 49 Yr 4 Mo 14 Da War of 1812

MCARTHUR, Died 21 Dec 1862 26 Yr 8 Da
Daniel H. Died 27 Feb 1844
Duncan Died 21 Dec 1862 Co. K 14th Ill. Inf.
Mary A. (Fahnestock) 6 Sept 1808 – 16 July 1881

SAWYER, George W. Died 31 July 1888 79 Yr 2 Mo Cpl. Whiteside Brig 3rd Reg.

SAWYERS, Crockett Died 2 Jan 1863 21 Yr 2 Mo Co. I, 129th Ill. Inf.
Joseph D. 10 Apr 1851 – 12 Aug 1910
John T. Died 8 Oct 1834 2 Mo
Rachel Died Oct 1834 1 Yr Dau of J. & S. Sawyers
Samson Died 1 Feb 1850 1 Mo 8 Da Son of J. & S. Sawyers
Susan Died 9 June 1845 47 Yr 4 Mo 16 Da
James David Died 12 Oct 1874 Whitesides Brig. 3rd & 4th Reg.

VANBLARACON, Catharine Died 7 Jan 1852 22 Yr 5 Mo 28 Da

Series Navigation<< Sandridge CemeterySears Cemetery >>